Privacy Policy


WE CARE FOR PRIVACY

Privacy of Customer Data - Only you can access your data

At VyaparFormations, we place the highest importance on respecting and protecting the privacy of our customers. Our relationship with you is our most important asset. We want you to feel comfortable and confident when using our services and with entrusting your personal and business information to us.

This statement applies to the VyaparFormations Web sites, mobile app and services that display or link to this statement.

Information Collection

  • When you avail any VyaparFormations service, we ask you to provide your information such as name, address, and telephone number that helps us confirm that your payment information is correct. This information is used to create or maintain your VyaparFormations account information.
  • When you register, we require that you create user credentials consisting of a user id and password. We also collect an e-mail address so that we may send communications about the status of service availed.
  • In order to prepare your return, to file your return, to provide advice about tax matters, and/or to provide any services, we collect information about your income, deductions, credits, dependents, etc. Collectively, this information is known as tax return information.
  • When you visit our Web sites we may collect information about the pages you view, the links you select or actions you take using the standard information that your browser sends to each Web site you visit such as IP address, browser type, and the previously visited Web page.

Information Use

  • All information given to vyaparformations.com, including business and personal information, are private and secure.
  • We do not sell or rent your personal or tax return information to anyone.
  • We do not share your personal or tax return information with anyone outside of VyaparFormations for their promotional or marketing use.
  • We do not share your sensitive business information inside of VyaparFormations for promotional or marketing use.
  • VyaparFormations uses your personal information to manage your account, to contact you and to operate, improve, and deliver our services, including Web sites. We use your personal information to provide you with information and services you request, to tell you about VyaparFormations services, and to give you a customized, interactive experience as you use our services. We use your personal information to charge you for the services you avail.
  • We summarize information about your usage and combine it with that of others to learn about the use of VyaparFormations services to help us develop services. This information is collected in such a way that it can not be used to identify an individual.
  • We retain copies of your completed services in accordance with VyaparFormations’s Records and Information Management Policy. This information may also be used to perform analysis relating to your claims under our guarantees, or to provide you with a copy of that.
  • We may use service companies on our behalf to perform services for you but these companies are not allowed to use your information for their own purposes.
  • We may access and/or disclose your information if it is necessary to comply with the law or legal process, to protect or defend VyaparFormations. For example, we may be required to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement action such as a court order, subpoena or search warrant.

COOKIES

  • "Cookies" are certain data collection devices, placed on your hard drive which we use on certain pages of the Website to assist us to analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session, that is when you sign out from VyaparFormations.com or close your web browser. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website.
  • User may encounter ‘cookies’ or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties or affiliates of the Company/Website. The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Company/Website does not control the use of such cookies/other devices by third parties, that the Company/Website is in no way responsible for the same, and that the User assumes any and all risks in this regard

Security

All transactions on the Website are secure and protected. Any information entered by the User when transacting on the Website is encrypted to protect the User against unintentional disclosure to third parties. The User’s credit and debit card information is not received, stored by or retained by the Company / Website in any manner. This information is supplied by the User directly to the relevant payment gateway which is authorized to handle the information provided, and is compliant with the regulations and requirements of various banks and institutions and payment franchisees that it is associated with.

We are using ICICI Merchant Services for Payment gateway and net banking. It is highly secured with 128-bit SSL encryption.

Privacy Policy for Third Party Service Providers

At present we use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

We may work with other companies in the future who place cookies or web beacons on our websites. These companies will help operate our websites and provide you with additional products and services.

Privacy Policies of Third Party Websites

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Other websites that our Website links to or which may be accessible through this website may collect personally identifiable information from you. We urge you review the website’s privacy policy. Vyaparformations.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Updating or Deleting Personally Identifiable Information

You will have the ability to access, edit & delete the Personally Identifiable Information you provide us. You may change any of your Personally Identifiable Information by accessing through your login and password. We would advise you to promptly update your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes.

If you would like that information be deleted from our databases by our team, please contact us via e-mail at info@vyaparformations.com. We will do the needful to remove your Personally Identifiable Information from our files.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

Actions You Can Take

We recommend that you take the following precautions to safeguard your data: Use a complex password with unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not disclose your VyaparFormations password to anyone. If you do share your password or your personal information with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account. If your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password.

Keep your computer software up to date with the latest browser and anti-virus security software. Be aware of increasingly common email scams that may use your email address to contact you and ask for personal or sensitive information. Always be cautious when opening links or attachments from unsolicited third parties. Also know that VyaparFormations will not send you emails asking for your credit card number, social security number or other personally identifiable information. So if ever asked for this information, you can be confident it is not from VyaparFormations.

Terms and Conditions

Please visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at VyaparFormations

Grievance Officer

In case you have any complaints or grievances please contact our grievance officer. This is in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under. The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Vidushi  vidushi@vyaparformations.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If we change our Privacy Policy, We will post any changes on this page.

We will send you our latest news and offers every weekly subcribe with us.